Riad Essaoussan

Where is the accommodation establishment?
Features
Choose your room
Riad Essaoussan
Tourism Registration Number: 40000MH1417
Riad Essaoussan is a typically Moroccan guest house located in the heart of Marrakech’s medina, a few steps from Jamaâ El Fna Square. It has a rooftop terrace with panoramic views. Each guest room is uniquely decorated using traditional Moroccan fabrics and furnishings. They feature a private bathroom and air conditioning. The Riad provides a daily continental breakfast which can be enjoyed in the inner courtyard or on the rooftop terrace overlooking the Atlas Mountains and Koutoubia. The restaurant serves a range of Moroccan and European dishes. Riad Essaoussan has a 24-hour front desk service and free wired internet access is available in public areas. Menara Airport is 3.5 km away and public parking is available nearby for guests exploring the region by car.
Conditions and services
General
- Check-in starts at: 12:00
- Check-out ends at: 11:00
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Non-smoker Rooms
- Smoking area
- Pets not allowed
Reception services
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Tour desk
Activities
- Mountain sports
- Cycling
Food and beverage
- Restaurant
Common areas
- Terrace
- Sun terrace
- Television room
Internet
- Wifi
- Free WiFi
- Internet
Transportation
- Airport shuttle
- Airport pick up
- Car rental
Wellness
- Spa
- Hammam
- Massage
What's near this accommodation establishment?
- Marrakech-Menara— 2.9 mi
- marrakesh — 1.8 mi
- Marrakech Museum— 344 yd
- Jemaa el-Fnaa— 388 yd
- Ben Youssef Madrasa— 481 yd
- Koutoubia Mosque— 795 yd
- Dar Si Said Museum— 955 yd
- Bahia Palace— 1,176 yd
- El Badi Palace— 1,349 yd
- Saadian Tombs— 1,445 yd
Frequently asked questions about Riad Essaoussan
How much does it cost to stay overnight at Riad Essaoussan with Destinia?
You can stay at Riad Essaoussan starting at €36.00 per night. The price will vary depending on the dates and the demand.
Is there a pool at Riad Essaoussan?
No, Riad Essaoussan doesn't have a pool.
Is Riad Essaoussan centrally located?
Yes, Riad Essaoussan is located just 1,145 m from Marrakech city centre. Have a look at our map to get a better idea.
What time can I check in and check out at Riad Essaoussan?
You can check in at Riad Essaoussan any time after 12:00 and check out any time before 09:00. Consult your Destinia agent for any specific concerns.
Can I park at Riad Essaoussan? Do they have parking facilities?
No, Riad Essaoussan doesn't have parking facilities.
Will I have free WiFi service at Riad Essaoussan?
At Riad Essaoussan, you'll have internet access through their free WiFi service.
Does Riad Essaoussan have a restaurant?
Yes, the facilities at Riad Essaoussan include a restaurant.
Do they offer transfer service at Riad Essaoussan?
That's correct. Riad Essaoussan offers transfer service to its guests.






























