Villa Silva

Jägeranger 1, 37170 Uslar, Germany - Uslar. See on map
Book now

Where is the accommodation establishment?

Jägeranger 1, 37170 Uslar, Germany - Uslar.

Features

  • Wifi
  • Car park
  • Swimming pool
  • Pets admitted
  • Transfer service
  • Accessible
  • Gym
  • Business

Choose your room

Showing 3 of 5 results
Showing 5 results
Standard Room
  • Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, View
  • Private pool
  • Bathroom, Toilet, Bath, Bath or Shower
  • Shower, Roll in shower, Walk in shower
Standard Single Room
  • Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, View
  • Private pool
  • Bathroom, Toilet, Bath, Bath or Shower
  • Shower, Roll in shower, Walk in shower
Suite
  • Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, View
  • Private pool
  • Balcony, Terrace
  • Bathroom, Toilet, Bath or Shower
Family Room
  • Private pool
  • Bathroom, Toilet, Bath or Shower
  • Shower
  • Television, Flat-screen TV
Family Bungalow
  • Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, View
  • Private pool
  • Terrace
  • Bathroom, Toilet, Bath or Shower

Villa Silva

Located in Uslar, 38 km from University of Göttingen, Villa Silva provides accommodation with a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a fitness centre and a garden. Among the various facilities are a shared lounge, a terrace, as well as a

Other names for Villa Silva:

Villa-silva

Conditions and services

  • General

  • Check-in starts at: 00:00
  • Check-out ends at: 00:00
  • Pets admitted
  • Pet basket
  • Pet bowls
  • Heating
  • Reduced mobility access
  • Non-smoker Rooms
  • Smoking area
  • Allergy-free room
  • Swimming pool

  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Reception services

  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Activities

  • Mountain sports
  • Food and beverage

  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Car park

  • Car park
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Common areas

  • Terrace
  • Sun terrace
  • Television room
  • Business facilities

  • Business Centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • Internet

  • Wifi
  • Free WiFi
  • Internet
  • Transportation

  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Transfer service
  • Housekeeping service

  • Daily maid service
  • Wellness

  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Sauna
  • Fitness/spa locker rooms
  • Gym

Frequently asked questions about Villa Silva

I would like to travel with my pet. Does Villa Silva allow pets? Is it a pet-friendly accommodation establishment?

Yes, Villa Silva is a pet-friendly establishment, so you're welcome to stay there with your pet.

Is there a pool at Villa Silva?

Yes, Villa Silva has a pool for you to swim in.

What time can I check in and check out at Villa Silva?

You can check in at Villa Silva any time after 00:00 and check out any time before 00:00. Consult your Destinia agent for any specific concerns.

Can I park at Villa Silva? Do they have parking facilities?

Yes, Villa Silva has parking facilities.

Will I have free WiFi service at Villa Silva?

At Villa Silva, you'll have internet access through their free WiFi service.

At Villa Silva, will I be able to exercise? Do they have a gym?

Yes. If you're looking for a accommodation establishment with sports faciities, Villa Silva, has a gym where you can exercise.

Does Villa Silva have a business centre with a meeting room?

Yes, Villa Silva has a business centre that's ideal for your meetings.