Pentahotel Eisenach

Weinbergstrasse 5, 99817 Eisenach, Germany - Eisenach. See on map
3/5
Based on 1 review from Destinia
Book now

Where is the accommodation establishment?

Weinbergstrasse 5, 99817 Eisenach, Germany - Eisenach.

Features

Choose your room

Showing 3 of 2 results
Showing 2 results
Standard Room
  • 2 guests
  • View
  • Bathroom, Toilet, Bath, Bath or Shower
  • Pay-per-view Channels, Television
  • Telephone
Plus Standard Room
  • 3 guests
  • View
  • Bathroom, Toilet, Bath, Bath or Shower
  • Pay-per-view Channels, Television
  • Telephone

Pentahotel Eisenach

Enjoy recreational amenities at this Eisenach hotel, including a sauna, fitness center, and in-room fitness options. Additional features include complimentary Wi-Fi, a lobby fireplace, and discounted access to a nearby fitness facility. Savor Italian cuisine at pentalounge, the hotel's restaurant and bar/lounge, or enjoy room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily (6:30 AM to 10 AM) for a fee. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. The hotel offers 2, 562 square feet (238 square meters) of event space, including conference space and five meeting rooms. Self-parking is available onsite (subject to charges). The hotel's 138 guestrooms feature flat-screen televisions with satellite programming and complimentary Wi-Fi. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations include rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Desks and complimentary bottled water are also provided, and housekeeping is available on request. The hotel is located near Thuringian Forest Nature Park (0. 7 mi) and several local attractions. The preferred airport is Erfurt (ERF), 46. 5 miles away.

Other names for Pentahotel Eisenach:

Penta Hotel EisenachPenta EisenachPentahotel EisenachPenta Eisenach

Conditions and services

  • General

  • Check-in starts at: 15:00
  • Check-out ends at: 12:00
  • Lift
  • Pets not allowed
  • Reception services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Food and beverage

  • Restaurant (à la carte)
  • Bar
  • Internet

  • Free WiFi
  • Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Gym

Reviews

What's near this accommodation establishment?

  • Erfurt, Weimar— 30.2 mi
  • eisenach — 2.6 mi
  • Eisenach— 2.9 mi
  • Wartburg— 2.3 mi

Frequently asked questions about Pentahotel Eisenach

You can stay at Pentahotel Eisenach starting at €25.47 per night. The price will vary depending on the dates and the demand.

Yes, Pentahotel Eisenach is a pet-friendly establishment, so you're welcome to stay there with your pet.

No, Pentahotel Eisenach doesn't have a pool.

You can check in at Pentahotel Eisenach any time after 15:00 and check out any time before 12:00. Consult your Destinia agent for any specific concerns.

Yes, Pentahotel Eisenach has parking facilities.

No, Pentahotel Eisenach doesn't offer free WiFi service.

Yes. If you're looking for a accommodation establishment with sports faciities, Pentahotel Eisenach, has a gym where you can exercise.

Yes, Pentahotel Eisenach is a family accommodation establishment, suitable for you and your loved ones.

Yes, the facilities at Pentahotel Eisenach include a restaurant.