Pensionat Söderåsen

Allarp 842, 26453 Ljungbyhed, Sweden - Ljungbyhed. See on map
Book now

Where is the accommodation establishment?

Allarp 842, 26453 Ljungbyhed, Sweden - Ljungbyhed.

Features

  • Wifi
  • Car park
  • Pets admitted
  • Family
  • Sports
  • Eco-friendly

Choose your room

Pensionat Söderåsen

Set a 10-minute walk from Söderåsen National Park, Pensionat Söderåsen offers accommodation with garden views and free WiFi access. Ljungbyheds Golf Course is 5 km away.

Other names for Pensionat Söderåsen:

Pensionat Söderåsen

Conditions and services

  • General

  • Check-in starts at: 15:00
  • Check-out ends at: 10:00
  • Charging point for electric vehicles
  • Pets admitted
  • Pet bowls
  • Heating
  • Non-smoker Rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Reception services

  • Luggage storage
  • Activities

  • Aquatic Sports
  • Mountain sports
  • Horse riding
  • Cycling
  • Leisure and families

  • Lending of equipment for games
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Food and beverage

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Packed lunches
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park

  • Car park
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Common areas

  • Terrace
  • Sun terrace
  • Television room
  • Shared kitchen
  • Fireplace
  • Business facilities

  • Meeting rooms
  • Internet

  • Wifi
  • WiFi available in all areas
  • Free WiFi
  • Internet

Frequently asked questions about Pensionat Söderåsen

I would like to travel with my pet. Does Pensionat Söderåsen allow pets? Is it a pet-friendly accommodation establishment?

Yes, Pensionat Söderåsen is a pet-friendly establishment, so you're welcome to stay there with your pet.

Is there a pool at Pensionat Söderåsen?

No, Pensionat Söderåsen doesn't have a pool.

What time can I check in and check out at Pensionat Söderåsen?

You can check in at Pensionat Söderåsen any time after 15:00 and check out any time before 10:00. Consult your Destinia agent for any specific concerns.

Can I park at Pensionat Söderåsen? Do they have parking facilities?

Yes, Pensionat Söderåsen has parking facilities.

Will I have free WiFi service at Pensionat Söderåsen?

At Pensionat Söderåsen, you'll have internet access through their free WiFi service.

Is Pensionat Söderåsen a family accommodation establishment?

Yes, Pensionat Söderåsen is a family accommodation establishment, suitable for you and your loved ones.